To view all 2012 Republican Primary results, choose from the following:

2012 Republican Primary Results (Official)

 

Election Breakdown:

PrecinctRegistered VotersBallots CastVoter Turnout
ROSINVILLE130318314.04 %
ST. GEORGE NO.280214718.33 %
ST. GEORGE NO.1116717414.91 %
GROVER78012616.15 %
REEVESVILLE93412913.81 %
HARLEYVILLE6397812.21 %
FOUR HOLE9459710.26 %
ROSSES91514315.63 %
RIDGEVILLE874505.72 %
GIVHANS86419822.92 %
DELEMARS51411221.79 %
SAUL DAM3794612.14 %
COASTAL1037373.57 %
TROLLEY1261604.76 %
TRANQUIL720659.03 %
BEECH HILL99216116.23 %
FLOWERTOWN152016010.53 %
KNIGHTSVILLE109016615.23 %
CLEMSON127526821.02 %
GERMANTOWN129120015.49 %
GREENWAVE12121219.98 %
NEWINGTON117021518.38 %
CAROLINA6088113.32 %
DORCHESTER106219618.46 %
ARCHDALE1234705.67 %
STALLSVILLE99618018.07 %
INDIAN FIELD602599.80 %
SPANN127823718.54 %
NORTH SUMMERVILLE145015210.48 %
TUPPERWAY87612213.93 %
IRONGATE73511916.19 %
GREENHURST843576.76 %
ASHBOROUGH EAST749526.94 %
ASHBOROUGH WEST548407.30 %
ASHLEY RIVER1550744.77 %
WINDSOR1538704.55 %
BACONS BRIDGE176119110.85 %
BRANDYMILL7168111.31 %
BRIARWOOD1303816.22 %
BUTTERNUT166325115.09 %
CENTRAL116015313.19 %
COOSAW13891007.20 %
CYPRESS222228412.78 %
KING'S GRANT1590462.89 %
LINCOLN1447594.08 %
MILES/JAMISON17921277.09 %
OAKBROOK24431134.63 %
PATRIOT1321241.82 %
SAWMILL BRANCH127424819.47 %
COASTAL 213921279.12 %
COASTAL 3622406.43 %
ARCHDALE 21457594.05 %
ASHBOROUGH EAST 282621425.91 %
ASHBOROUGH WEST 2107112411.58 %
BEECH HILL 2137019414.16 %
BRANDYMILL 21171837.09 %
BRIARWOOD 288512013.56 %
BRIARWOOD 372311215.49 %
CENTRAL 2119415613.07 %
CLEMSON 214821369.18 %
CLEMSON 314181077.55 %
COOSAW 229831595.33 %
DORCHESTER 298334535.10 %
FLOWERTOWN 2129613110.11 %
GIVHANS 27459913.29 %
INDIAN FIELD 286311613.44 %
IRONGATE 2454235.07 %
IRONGATE 35737212.57 %
KING'S GRANT 214181198.39 %
NEWINGTON 266512819.25 %
NORTH SUMMERVILLE 21218836.81 %
RIDGEVILLE 268014521.32 %
TRANQUIL 21908894.66 %
TUPPERWAY 2832759.01 %
Absentee08120.00 %
Emergency000.00 %
Failsafe0120.00 %
Provisional070.00 %
Failsafe Provisional000.00 %
Total:840631009012.00 %

State Senate District 38 - REP (Vote For 1)
Sean BennettMike Rose
PrecinctRegistered VotersElection DayTotal VotesElection DayTotal VotesTotal
COASTAL10372323121235
TROLLEY12613939212160
TRANQUIL7204242222264
BEECH HILL9921041045757161
FLOWERTOWN152095956262157
KNIGHTSVILLE109094947070164
CLEMSON12751741749494268
GREENWAVE121273734848121
NEWINGTON11701331338181214
STALLSVILLE9961071077272179
SPANN12781581587979237
NORTH SUMMERVILLE145095955353148
TUPPERWAY87672724747119
IRONGATE73578784141119
GREENHURST8433636212157
ASHBOROUGH EAST7493636161652
WINDSOR15382828404068
BACONS BRIDGE17611201206969189
BRANDYMILL7164141393980
BRIARWOOD13033939404079
BUTTERNUT1663142142106106248
CENTRAL116086866565151
COOSAW13895151484899
CYPRESS2222168168111111279
LINCOLN14472929303059
MILES/JAMISON179263635858121
OAKBROOK244343436868111
SAWMILL BRANCH12741621628484246
COASTAL 2139272725555127
COASTAL 36222323161639
ASHBOROUGH EAST 28261301308383213
BEECH HILL 213701241246868192
BRANDYMILL 211715151303081
BRIARWOOD 288568684848116
BRIARWOOD 372368684444112
CENTRAL 211941041045252156
CLEMSON 2148276765555131
CLEMSON 3141849495252101
COOSAW 2298380807676156
DORCHESTER 2983233233110110343
FLOWERTOWN 2129679795252131
GIVHANS 27456363292992
IRONGATE 245417176623
IRONGATE 35735555171772
NEWINGTON 266582824343125
TRANQUIL 219084545404085
TUPPERWAY 28324747272774
Absentee0319319275275594
Emergency000000
Failsafe011112
Provisional022335
Totals:5743441194119273627366855

State House of Representatives District 97 - REP (Vote For 1)
Jordan BryngelsonEd Carter
PrecinctRegistered VotersElection DayTotal VotesElection DayTotal VotesTotal
ROSINVILLE13032424525276
ST. GEORGE NO.280237378989126
ST. GEORGE NO.111674242106106148
GROVER78021219090111
REEVESVILLE93451516161112
ROSSES91539399898137
RIDGEVILLE8741212151527
GIVHANS86490908888178
DELEMARS51413136619
FLOWERTOWN152090906262152
KNIGHTSVILLE109080807777157
CLEMSON1275154154101101255
INDIAN FIELD6021414222236
BUTTERNUT1663128128110110238
CYPRESS2222138138127127265
CLEMSON 2148266666262128
CLEMSON 314185959393998
FLOWERTOWN 2129669695454123
GIVHANS 27453939555594
INDIAN FIELD 28633232616193
RIDGEVILLE 26801717191936
Absentee08282147147229
Emergency000000
Failsafe000000
Provisional011001
Totals:2300912981298154115412839

Sheriff - REP (Vote For 1)
LC KnightMike Turner
PrecinctRegistered VotersElection DayTotal VotesElection DayTotal VotesTotal
ROSINVILLE13031701701212182
ST. GEORGE NO.28021261262020146
ST. GEORGE NO.111671341343636170
GROVER7801051052121126
REEVESVILLE93499992828127
HARLEYVILLE63969698877
FOUR HOLE9457676181894
ROSSES91596964343139
RIDGEVILLE8744040101050
GIVHANS8641571573838195
DELEMARS5141011011010111
SAUL DAM3792525202045
COASTAL10371616202036
TROLLEY12612929313160
TRANQUIL7203333323265
BEECH HILL99275758484159
FLOWERTOWN15201081085050158
KNIGHTSVILLE109099996666165
CLEMSON1275134134134134268
GERMANTOWN12911321326666198
GREENWAVE121264645757121
NEWINGTON11701231239191214
CAROLINA6086969111180
DORCHESTER10621371375959196
ARCHDALE12343838323270
STALLSVILLE9961001008080180
INDIAN FIELD60250507757
SPANN12781381389797235
NORTH SUMMERVILLE14501001004747147
TUPPERWAY87656566565121
IRONGATE73567675252119
GREENHURST8432626292955
ASHBOROUGH EAST7492222303052
ASHBOROUGH WEST5482727131340
ASHLEY RIVER15503636383874
WINDSOR15383232373769
BACONS BRIDGE17611071078080187
BRANDYMILL7164242383880
BRIARWOOD13034242393981
BUTTERNUT1663147147102102249
CENTRAL116085856868153
COOSAW138956564444100
CYPRESS2222144144139139283
KING'S GRANT15902020262646
LINCOLN14473434252559
MILES/JAMISON179257576969126
OAKBROOK244349496464113
PATRIOT132188161624
SAWMILL BRANCH12741521529696248
COASTAL 2139272725353125
COASTAL 36222828121240
ARCHDALE 214572828313159
ASHBOROUGH EAST 28261171179696213
ASHBOROUGH WEST 2107167675757124
BEECH HILL 213707979114114193
BRANDYMILL 211714141414182
BRIARWOOD 288570705050120
BRIARWOOD 372336367676112
CENTRAL 2119487876969156
CLEMSON 2148277775858135
CLEMSON 3141859594848107
COOSAW 2298379797474153
DORCHESTER 29832502509494344
FLOWERTOWN 2129672725858130
GIVHANS 27457979181897
INDIAN FIELD 28631001001313113
IRONGATE 24541010121222
IRONGATE 35733131414172
KING'S GRANT 2141846466969115
NEWINGTON 266577774949126
NORTH SUMMERVILLE 212186565181883
RIDGEVILLE 26801251252020145
TRANQUIL 219083131565687
TUPPERWAY 28324848262674
Absentee0531531277277808
Emergency000000
Failsafe0666612
Provisional066117
Failsafe Provisional000000
Totals:84063616961693835383510004

County Council District 4 - REP (Vote For 1)
Larry HargettJohn Hull
PrecinctRegistered VotersElection DayTotal VotesElection DayTotal VotesTotal
WINDSOR15382222212143
COOSAW138962623838100
KING'S GRANT15901515282843
LINCOLN14473838202058
OAKBROOK244373733737110
PATRIOT132122335
COOSAW 2298384847373157
KING'S GRANT 2141877774040117
Absentee05757171774
Emergency000000
Failsafe000000
Provisional011001
Totals:14129431431277277708

County Council District 6 - REP (Vote For 1)
Roger W GoodmanBill Hearn
PrecinctRegistered VotersElection DayTotal VotesElection DayTotal VotesTotal
KNIGHTSVILLE10905252111111163
CLEMSON1275139139127127266
CAROLINA60822303032
DORCHESTER10623333153153186
SPANN127823239494117
NORTH SUMMERVILLE14502929115115144
BUTTERNUT16638888146146234
CENTRAL11601313242437
CYPRESS22228484186186270
CLEMSON 2148265656868133
CLEMSON 314182323232346
DORCHESTER 29831616113113129
NORTH SUMMERVILLE 2121844404044
Absentee06464161161225
Emergency000000
Failsafe000111
Provisional000111
Totals:16909635635139313932028